Privacy & Cookie Policy

sick sid

Your Holiday Claims is a trading name of Farnworth Rose Limited, any details you provide through this website will be collected by Farnworth Rose Limited.

Farnworth Rose Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Any information we request from you on this website will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

When you make an enquiry with us through our website, we may ask for information including your name, telephone number and email address.

We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, as adopted into law of the United Kingdom in the Data Protection Act 2018.

By providing telephone and email details, you consent to Farnworth Rose Limited contacting you using that method. The personal data you provide to Farnworth Rose Limited will only be used to contact you regarding the services you have requested from us.

This data is collected, processed and stored by Farnworth Rose Limited, 17 Kenyon Road, Lomeshaye Estate, Nelson, Lancashire BB9 5SP who is the data controller. We are authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulatory Authority (SRA Registration 621365).

The information provided will be held by Farnworth Rose Limited for 6 months.

We do not have a Data Protection Officer (DPO) but have appointed a Privacy Manager to implement our data protection policies and procedures. Our Privacy Manager’s details are:

Sophie Holdsworth – Email: sophie@farnworthrose.co.uk Tel: 01282 695 400

For the purpose of Data Protection legislation, the data controller is Farnworth Rose Solicitors.

Updating or removing your data

We understand that when you make a website enquiry with us you are trusting us with your personal information. We are committed to ensuring that you can manage the privacy and security of your personal information yourself.

With respect to any information that you provide us with, we are committed to ensuring you have the ability to do the following:

  • You can verify your details your details you have submitted to Farnworth Rose Limited by contacting our Privacy Manager using the details above
  • You can also contact us by the same method to change, correct or delete any personal information held by Farnworth Rose Limited regarding your website enquiry.
  • You can also contact us by the same method to request a readable copy of the personal data we hold on you at any time.

If you would like to withdraw your consent to be contacted by Farnworth Rose, please contact Sophie by email (sophie@farnworthrose.co.uk) or telephone (01282 695 400).

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on the user’s computer by the user’s web browser that track, save and store information about the user’s interactions of the website.

This allows a website, through its server to provide the user with a tailored experience within the website.

How does this website use cookies?

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage.

The software will save a cookie to your computer through your web browser to track and monitor your engagement with the website. This will not store, save or collect any personal information about you.

If you would like to learn more about cookies and how to manage or delete them, please visit https://www.aboutcookies.org/

Need advice on your claim? Talk to our experts today!

If you’d like to talk to a member of our dedicated holiday claims team about how we can help you, you can complete the quick form below and one of our experts will call you back.

Book your call with one of our holiday claims experts
If you or any members of your family have fallen ill on holiday in the last 3 years, or been involved in an accident abroad, you may be entitled to compensation and we are here to help.

So start the process today by calling our holiday claims experts on 0330 100 2851, or simply complete the online contact form below to arrange a quick call-back. We look forward to helping you.
Contact Us Today
Contact Us Today



The Latest Illness Outbreaks & Advice from YHC

Comments from our happy clients

Trevor and I would like to take this opportunity to thank you and your team who helped us in our successful claim. It is such a relief to be able to now put this behind us. Many thanks for all your hard work and for all you have done for us.
Bryonie and Trevor Price
I would like to thank Anne Thomson for all her help, understanding and patience throughout my claim.
Jacqui Taylor
Following my family becoming ill on holiday and my 2 year old daughter becoming particularly unwell, I contacted Anne at Your Holiday Claims from an internet search to see what I could do in regards to bringing this to my holiday company’s attention.
Emma Sheridan
I would like to thank Tracy Stansfield for the work she has carried out for me and assisting me in getting justice against the tour operator.
Dave Robertson
Having never thought to have contacted a solicitor to pursue a claim for compensation before, I am glad that I instructed Your Holiday Claims to deal with my claim following a holiday illness I suffered during my stay in Egypt.
Christopher Whitwell
We are very happy with the outcome of our case, especially as we were not offered anything from the tour operator we had booked our holiday with.
Dianne Cherry
Start your claimtoday! See ourSuccess Stories

Notice: Undefined variable: post in /home2/holidayclaims/3D7OC2L8/htdocs/wp-content/plugins/mfm-schema/inc/schemaoutput.php on line 116

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home2/holidayclaims/3D7OC2L8/htdocs/wp-content/plugins/mfm-schema/inc/schemaoutput.php on line 116
Privacy & Cookie Policy
Shaun Starr